Class: 81 Medium Agility Combined 3-5
Judge: Rob Davies Length: 175m Time: 60secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
250 |
Diane Reed Ivormyth Mini Touch Of Class |
Diane Reed |
Ivormyth Mini Touch Of Class |
3 |
C |
35.989 |
2 T |
398 |
Sue Hollobone Infernia Wish Upon A Star |
Sue Hollobone |
Infernia Wish Upon A Star |
4 |
C |
44.419 |
3 |
261 |
Stella Coombes I'm In A Tangle With Mystarz |
Stella Coombes |
I'm In A Tangle With Mystarz |
4 |
C |
44.927 |
4 |
464 |
Jacqui Wood Willow The Wisp At Ace |
Jacqui Wood |
Willow The Wisp At Ace |
3 |
C |
45.505 |
5 |
290 |
Jo van Der Linde Little Wolf |
Jo van Der Linde |
Little Wolf |
3 |
C |
49.727 |
|
218 |
Debbie Barton Rivaliit Tessa |
Debbie Barton |
Rivaliit Tessa |
3 |
C |
51.669 |
|
86 |
Kay Wilcox Kandymal Wispa AW(S) |
Kay Wilcox |
Kandymal Wispa AW(S) |
4 |
1.875 |
61.875 |
|
432 |
Danielle Avery Magicbrill Angel |
Danielle Avery |
Magicbrill Angel |
5 |
5 |
34.998 |
|
327 |
Shelley Knight Arthur Knight Wonder Boy |
Shelley Knight |
Arthur Knight Wonder Boy |
3 |
5 |
41.650 |
|
249 |
Martyn Reed Infernia Red Warrior Of Fire |
Martyn Reed |
Infernia Red Warrior Of Fire |
4 |
5 |
46.497 |
|
140 |
Joanne Mole Roll Over Rebel |
Joanne Mole |
Roll Over Rebel |
5 |
10 |
40.784 |
|
217 |
Debbie Barton Kenynten Lilly |
Debbie Barton |
Kenynten Lilly |
3 |
10 |
43.727 |
|
233 |
Chrissy Bloomfield Maggie Magdalena |
Chrissy Bloomfield |
Maggie Magdalena |
3 |
10 |
44.567 |
|
142 |
Carolyn Clark Rosy Posy White Toes |
Carolyn Clark |
Rosy Posy White Toes |
3 |
12.014 |
67.014 |
|
648 |
William Day Lehhelhyaky Miss Tilly |
William Day |
Lehhelhyaky Miss Tilly |
5 |
15.048 |
60.048 |
|
60 |
Sophie Jackson Sophs Swift But Sure AW(S) |
Sophie Jackson |
Sophs Swift But Sure AW(S) |
3 |
15.14 |
65.140 |
|
5 |
Sharon Potter Elm Romneya |
Sharon Potter |
Elm Romneya |
5 |
22.537 |
72.537 |
Eliminations:
37 Marion King, Colnevalley Tiger;
206 Vanessa Lennox, Theodora The Explorer;
390 Emily Dawson, Grand Duke Percy Flyer;
574 Faith Beswick, Booboo Pudding Surprise;
337 Rachel Wicks, Jackalantern Twister;
371 Denise Armsby, Fast Forward Flo;
409 Anna Smith, Breckforests Typhoon;
102 Tracey Veale, The Marvel Harleyquinn;
266 Gail Millar, (didicoy Did It) Aka Mrs Muddy Puddle The 2nd;
555 Nadine Fletcher, Pinkstar Totally Bistotted;
105 Karen Laken, Licosateria T-Step To Tango;
650 Frances Keeble, Cedarose Paso;
627 Matthew Hanna, One Little Lib;
205 Vanessa Lennox, Bridget Bone's Diary;
103 Tracey Veale, The Marvel Fury Valentine;
274 Simon Crick, Kyinta Silver Arrow;