Class: 145 Allsorts Jumping Special Combined 1-4
Judge: Lynnette Garstang Length: 157m Time: 90secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
28 |
Claire Alderson Tymbars Mele Kalikimaka |
Claire Alderson |
Tymbars Mele Kalikimaka |
2 |
C |
28.471 |
2 T |
1030 |
Jo Marshall Macadamia Nut Nut |
Jo Marshall |
Macadamia Nut Nut |
2 |
C |
34.429 |
3 |
285 |
Malcolm Jones The Aussie Kai Master |
Malcolm Jones |
The Aussie Kai Master |
4 |
C |
36.859 |
4 |
220 |
Julia Maxted Jesa Mistake Of Valgrays |
Julia Maxted |
Jesa Mistake Of Valgrays |
3 |
C |
39.613 |
5 |
308 |
Carol Lockwood Miss Sweet Dream |
Carol Lockwood |
Miss Sweet Dream |
4 |
C |
49.380 |
|
686 |
Viktorija Rakauskaite Leo Lionel |
Viktorija Rakauskaite |
Leo Lionel |
1 |
C |
51.347 |
|
563 |
Hannah Murch Quincesett Perfect Gent |
Hannah Murch |
Quincesett Perfect Gent |
1 |
C |
55.964 |
|
870 |
Paul Young Tottlefields Totally True |
Paul Young |
Tottlefields Totally True |
1 |
5 |
28.485 |
|
359 |
Kelly Williamson Raynstaff Ku Uipo |
Kelly Williamson |
Raynstaff Ku Uipo |
1 |
5 |
32.661 |
|
312 |
Michelle Frankland Hurstbarn Huntsman |
Michelle Frankland |
Hurstbarn Huntsman |
2 |
5 |
34.574 |
|
299 |
Tanya James Reedfen Willows Wanderer |
Tanya James |
Reedfen Willows Wanderer |
3 |
5 |
35.246 |
|
914 |
Paul Wolfe Holmchappell Mighty Kronk |
Paul Wolfe |
Holmchappell Mighty Kronk |
1 |
5 |
36.636 |
|
711 |
Caroline Pater Clavaire Midnite Moonstone |
Caroline Pater |
Clavaire Midnite Moonstone |
1 |
5 |
38.628 |
|
1000 |
Sonia Lewis Iva Need For Lightning Speed |
Sonia Lewis |
Iva Need For Lightning Speed |
4 |
5 |
38.997 |
|
963 |
Max Ayres Shelcrest Vanilla Sky |
Max Ayres |
Shelcrest Vanilla Sky |
2 |
5 |
50.015 |
|
437 |
Elaine Irwin Little Magical Surprise |
Elaine Irwin |
Little Magical Surprise |
2 |
5 |
53.283 |
|
332 |
Angela Allen Skips The Light Fantastic |
Angela Allen |
Skips The Light Fantastic |
2 |
10 |
66.398 |
|
96 |
Dave Pearce Meadowdale Bletchley |
Dave Pearce |
Meadowdale Bletchley |
2 |
15 |
47.062 |
Eliminations:
537 Simon Bartlett, Bounty To The Rescue;
288 Carol Jones, Little Fun Gus;
717 Lisa Cox, Jazz A Matazz;
794 Wendy Covell, Toad Of Toad Hall;
472 Beverley Kimber, Ipsy Upsy Daisy Doo;
286 Carol Jones, Morgans Lethal Weapon;
495 Pamela Binder, Chica Chubb;
129 Gillian Hollamby, Kenaiteen Los Angeles Boy;
172 Rebekah Adams, Just My Cuddly Puggly;
95 Julie Hickson, Alisiane This Is Me;
754 Parker Minter, Loslock Noir Prince;
223 Morgan Tate Shoesmith , The Mad Merle Of Valgrays;