Class: 215 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Alan Bates Length: 143m Time: 50secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
336 |
Tillie Stokes Lashers Little Rushes |
Tillie Stokes |
Lashers Little Rushes |
C |
33.645 |
2 |
570 |
Alicia Holmes Maggie Maverick |
Alicia Holmes |
Maggie Maverick |
C |
33.963 |
|
523 |
Chris Storer Pesky Lexi Foxy Lady |
Chris Storer |
Pesky Lexi Foxy Lady |
C |
46.976 |
|
696 |
Victoria Kellett Beechtree Popstar |
Victoria Kellett |
Beechtree Popstar |
5 |
37.422 |
|
283 |
Amber Hankin Lightning Lexi Lou |
Amber Hankin |
Lightning Lexi Lou |
10 |
31.386 |
Eliminations:
360 Kelly Williamson, Hammystaff Problem Child;
788 Rebecca Hewitt, Imperial Ajay;
719 Rita Dias, Cocoa Belle Of The Ball;
266 Gill Stevens, Casblaidd Umber;
456 Wendy Stevens, Little Secret Wispa;
44 Carole Spencer, Tiger Who Came For Tea;
945 Madison Ball, Matinees Encore;
544 Evie Wicks, Dudalen Nellie;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
503 |
Rachel Fryer Militaias Kisses Of Fire |
Rachel Fryer |
Militaias Kisses Of Fire |
C |
27.743 |
2 T |
850 |
Mandy Brown Spritzig Will-O-The-Wisp |
Mandy Brown |
Spritzig Will-O-The-Wisp |
C |
27.944 |
3 |
275 |
Catherine Ross Ziggy The Star Pup |
Catherine Ross |
Ziggy The Star Pup |
C |
39.248 |
4 |
331 |
Angela Allen Don't Tilly Tally |
Angela Allen |
Don't Tilly Tally |
C |
44.500 |
|
999 |
Kiera Monk Bit Of A Risk |
Kiera Monk |
Bit Of A Risk |
C |
48.306 |
|
542 |
Caroline de Rienzo Smartiepants Lola |
Caroline de Rienzo |
Smartiepants Lola |
C |
48.337 |
|
302 |
Robert Wicks Esmania Storm Chaser |
Robert Wicks |
Esmania Storm Chaser |
5 |
32.046 |
|
228 |
Rachel Bassham Chest Wait For Me |
Rachel Bassham |
Chest Wait For Me |
5 |
32.070 |
|
46 |
Louise Furniss Nothing Finer Than China |
Louise Furniss |
Nothing Finer Than China |
5 |
36.025 |
|
57 |
Hayley Emptage Bodhi Bourbon Bounce |
Hayley Emptage |
Bodhi Bourbon Bounce |
5 |
38.600 |
|
599 |
Pamela Adams Harremmoll Dream Seeker |
Pamela Adams |
Harremmoll Dream Seeker |
5 |
41.727 |
|
402 |
Lucy Fulford Clivelles Hells Bells |
Lucy Fulford |
Clivelles Hells Bells |
5 |
45.250 |
|
203 |
Donna Hammond Honey Bee Good |
Donna Hammond |
Honey Bee Good |
5 |
46.502 |
|
477 |
Toby Linevitz-Matthews Petal The Hebrew Raspberry |
Toby Linevitz-Matthews |
Petal The Hebrew Raspberry |
10 |
33.329 |
|
551 |
Calum Shaw Supersonic Stan |
Calum Shaw |
Supersonic Stan |
10 |
36.002 |
|
513 |
Anne Westrope Kyinta Ways Of Magic |
Anne Westrope |
Kyinta Ways Of Magic |
10 |
36.193 |
|
229 |
Rachel Bassham Kiev Style Highflying Misty |
Rachel Bassham |
Kiev Style Highflying Misty |
10 |
37.618 |
|
186 |
Stephanie Bowers Bend It Like Bennie |
Stephanie Bowers |
Bend It Like Bennie |
10 |
40.779 |
|
120 |
Graham Avery Spiderwick Galadriel |
Graham Avery |
Spiderwick Galadriel |
10 |
48.859 |
|
1014 |
Sarah Arnold Mindful Mae At Bizzyrascals |
Sarah Arnold |
Mindful Mae At Bizzyrascals |
20 |
32.615 |
|
569 |
Janette Hammer Brynceri Rock N'Roll |
Janette Hammer |
Brynceri Rock N'Roll |
20 |
49.863 |
|
814 |
Denise King Moustachio Boy |
Denise King |
Moustachio Boy |
25.59 |
65.590 |
Eliminations:
67 Amanda Brophy, Palmanda Lucky Dipp;
701 Susan Shakespeare, Woodmagic Scott With Cairdean;
334 Lisa Whiting, Billie The Girl;
820 Vicki Merry, Agiligems Be Prepared;
541 Zoe Fillery-Hammond, Wavesong’s Little Miracle ;
476 Hayleigh Easterbrook, Craiwarn Shadow Of Hexton;
270 Charlie Argent, Arrowflight Charlie,s Girl ;
816 Ria Turner, Basilea Force Is Strong;
114 Helen Hickford, Boom Shake The Room At Zarafa;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
958 |
Carolyn Bartelous Helianthemum It’s Blackjack |
Carolyn Bartelous |
Helianthemum It’s Blackjack |
C |
25.580 |
2 |
32 |
Rebecca Sturges It's A Secret |
Rebecca Sturges |
It's A Secret |
C |
28.256 |
3 |
959 |
Mya Cartwright Helianthemum Numero Uno |
Mya Cartwright |
Helianthemum Numero Uno |
C |
29.172 |
|
119 |
Sally Avery Snow Paws Yukio San |
Sally Avery |
Snow Paws Yukio San |
C |
29.392 |
|
509 |
Jacqui Wood Willow The Wisp At Ace |
Jacqui Wood |
Willow The Wisp At Ace |
C |
31.066 |
|
688 |
Chrissy Bloomfield Maggie Magdalena |
Chrissy Bloomfield |
Maggie Magdalena |
C |
31.259 |
|
316 |
Karen Peck Woodmagic Harvey Moon |
Karen Peck |
Woodmagic Harvey Moon |
C |
32.573 |
|
629 |
Julie Dawn Tait Tyke Lets Get Fizzical |
Julie Dawn Tait |
Tyke Lets Get Fizzical |
C |
41.916 |
|
626 |
Debbie Deuchar Dreamwork Silver Dream Rac'r AW(B) |
Debbie Deuchar |
Dreamwork Silver Dream Rac'r AW(B) |
5 |
30.581 |
|
742 |
Larry Arnold Folkvang Razzle Dazzle |
Larry Arnold |
Folkvang Razzle Dazzle |
5 |
32.119 |
|
170 |
Vicki Adams Just A Little Merry |
Vicki Adams |
Just A Little Merry |
5 |
43.969 |
|
201 |
Shelley Knight Arthur Knight Wonder Boy |
Shelley Knight |
Arthur Knight Wonder Boy |
10 |
30.233 |
|
722 |
Jacqueline Pott Dobstinate Dobby |
Jacqueline Pott |
Dobstinate Dobby |
15.369 |
60.369 |
Eliminations:
78 Carolyn Clark, Rosy Posy White Toes;
342 Debbie Barton, Rivaliit Tessa;
34 Jenni Gemmill, Remmiwoods Hip Pip Hooray;
171 Daniel Adams, Just Hamish;
337 Tracey Veale, The Marvel Harleyquinn;
341 Debbie Barton, Kenynten Lilly;
825 Matthew Hanna, One Little Lib;
243 Diane Reed, Ivormyth Mini Touch Of Class;
429 Janice E Harris, Anvahar Bonza Girl;