Class: 287 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Stephanie Ayres Length: 153m Time: 52secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
982 |
Julian Brearley Bob Helios |
Julian Brearley |
Bob Helios |
C |
37.131 |
2 |
500 |
Val Jackson Braybox Jitterbug To Horringer |
Val Jackson |
Braybox Jitterbug To Horringer |
C |
47.340 |
|
536 |
Tracy Meens Mister Lover Lover |
Tracy Meens |
Mister Lover Lover |
10 |
33.073 |
|
878 |
Marina Reynolds Peanut Oreo |
Marina Reynolds |
Peanut Oreo |
28.801 |
65.801 |
Eliminations:
538 Charlotte Henstock, Sun Queen;
358 Cerys McInnes, Sparks Ignite;
756 Philip Turobin-Harrington, Zephyr Like The Wind;
247 Veneta Vanicek, Liskarn Cirle Of Life;
210 Daniel Vowles, Mission Mosquito;
746 Caroline Stagg, Tyrodal Emrick;
539 Charlotte Henstock, Pancakes Bibble Fairy;
783 Angela Hart, Brynny Bryn Of Tywyn;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
1028 |
Jo Marshall Mr Monkey Roo |
Jo Marshall |
Mr Monkey Roo |
C |
39.029 |
2 T |
731 |
Margaret Munn Dorsetangels Henbeddestr |
Margaret Munn |
Dorsetangels Henbeddestr |
0.13 |
52.130 |
3 |
752 |
Laura Boggis Winter Fox |
Laura Boggis |
Winter Fox |
5 |
32.724 |
4 |
400 |
Julia Nightingill Smiling Welsh Boy |
Julia Nightingill |
Smiling Welsh Boy |
5 |
45.538 |
|
661 |
Sue King Daisy Spanish Sunshine |
Sue King |
Daisy Spanish Sunshine |
5.579 |
57.579 |
|
655 |
Linda Oleary Barkey Maclarkee |
Linda Oleary |
Barkey Maclarkee |
5.647 |
52.647 |
|
777 |
Janet Garrioch Vor Tex |
Janet Garrioch |
Vor Tex |
15 |
42.271 |
|
705 |
Michael Turner Jasmina Bam Beana |
Michael Turner |
Jasmina Bam Beana |
20 |
32.700 |
|
128 |
Jorge Garces I Hope You Are Feeling Happier |
Jorge Garces |
I Hope You Are Feeling Happier |
20 |
45.632 |
|
656 |
Linda Oleary Olibitay Jazz |
Linda Oleary |
Olibitay Jazz |
21.939 |
68.939 |
Eliminations:
240 Glenys Chance, Laird Brock Tuarack;
458 Angel Eley, Syke O'Delic Supersonic;
592 Olivia Needham, Just A Dash And A Flash;
956 Gloria Morris, Lanky Loki;
107 Allison Cronin, Supersonic Gizmotronic;
111 Trudy Summers, Shadowland Silhouette;
225 Emily McKenna, Gemmadean Indiana;
1002 Sonia Lewis, Montaki Secret Sparks;
858 Richard Davies, Trefynor Cap Puccino At Sigroc;
79 Carolyn Clark, Tinleyrock Mabel;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
976 |
Brent Davies Flip Flap Flop Fly |
Brent Davies |
Flip Flap Flop Fly |
C |
30.743 |
2 |
211 |
Becky Wainwright Kinagar Tomorrow Never Dies AW(B) |
Becky Wainwright |
Kinagar Tomorrow Never Dies AW(B) |
C |
33.196 |
3 |
879 |
Jane Molloy Dizzydylan As Mad As A Hatter |
Jane Molloy |
Dizzydylan As Mad As A Hatter |
C |
38.504 |
|
630 |
Zoe Alexander Ingledene Aramis AW(B) |
Zoe Alexander |
Ingledene Aramis AW(B) |
C |
50.669 |
|
761 |
Marian Barnes Rouquies Revalation |
Marian Barnes |
Rouquies Revalation |
5 |
35.942 |
|
244 |
Karen Ashton Blueberry Mist |
Karen Ashton |
Blueberry Mist |
5 |
42.525 |
|
424 |
Sally Daniels Ash Farm Fluzi |
Sally Daniels |
Ash Farm Fluzi |
5 |
43.298 |
|
730 |
Margaret Munn Dychixwhistlewhileuwork |
Margaret Munn |
Dychixwhistlewhileuwork |
5.207 |
52.207 |
|
508 |
Jacqui Wood Newbold Chase The Ace AW(B) |
Jacqui Wood |
Newbold Chase The Ace AW(B) |
10 |
31.183 |
|
856 |
Richard Davies Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
Richard Davies |
Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
10 |
34.435 |
|
236 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
15 |
46.248 |
|
455 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Amas Veritas |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Amas Veritas |
19.253 |
61.253 |
Eliminations:
222 Julia Maxted, The Lunatic Of Valgrays ;
501 Deborah Williams, Killiebrae Kazak;
957 Mya Cartwright , Carraig Ginny Be Quick;
202 Adele Pummery, Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo;
454 Debbie Allery, Astraios Power Of Veratu;
218 Anne Challis, Louandi Era;