Class: 28 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Diane Reed Length: 120m Time: 45secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
531 |
Aimee Godbold Cilcoed Dot |
Aimee Godbold |
Cilcoed Dot |
C |
24.354 |
|
514 |
Sally Pearson Honest As A Day Is Long |
Sally Pearson |
Honest As A Day Is Long |
5 |
30.106 |
|
293 |
Elaine Viney Hysteps Quantum Leap |
Elaine Viney |
Hysteps Quantum Leap |
5 |
31.766 |
Eliminations:
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
463 |
Amanda Morrison Clivelles Spread Your Wings |
Amanda Morrison |
Clivelles Spread Your Wings |
C |
32.096 |
2 |
243 |
Tanya King Rooqui’s Blue Ocean Myst |
Tanya King |
Rooqui’s Blue Ocean Myst |
5 |
28.347 |
|
529 |
Pia Rolfe Whizzy Winter |
Pia Rolfe |
Whizzy Winter |
10 |
36.808 |
|
262 |
Peter Milam Stavods Soda Stream |
Peter Milam |
Stavods Soda Stream |
27.396 |
62.396 |
Eliminations:
88 Dawn Calver, Witch Way Nellie May;
225 Louise Norris, From Rio With Love;
501 Steve Young, Rock On Of Valgrays;
443 Anne Ayres, Atasi Lady At Kasamdiamond ;
419 Lesley Hillyeard, Bamboozle Jodi;
165 Julie Hatton, Breanna Dances With Wolves;
258 Joanne Taylor, Aliola Fiddler On The Roof;
360 Paul Young, Magilitas Unbelievable;
71 Suzanne Morrison, Sulynbourne Mistletoe Moon;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
275 |
Caroline King Bekkis April Breeze |
Caroline King |
Bekkis April Breeze |
C |
23.292 |
2 |
168 |
Carole Pollard Heslops Classy Roxstar |
Carole Pollard |
Heslops Classy Roxstar |
C |
23.544 |
|
479 |
Jacky Young Im A Bubby Girl |
Jacky Young |
Im A Bubby Girl |
C |
24.683 |
|
142 |
Sandra Dearing Dreamorox Ready To Love |
Sandra Dearing |
Dreamorox Ready To Love |
C |
25.524 |
|
235 |
Lee Evans Eviee Ivy Over |
Lee Evans |
Eviee Ivy Over |
C |
27.709 |
|
87 |
Lynne Ward Aviary Penny Royal |
Lynne Ward |
Aviary Penny Royal |
C |
27.943 |
|
173 |
Ian Robinson Bill's Touch Of Gold |
Ian Robinson |
Bill's Touch Of Gold |
C |
28.183 |
|
39 |
Jenny Shaw Inky Winky Woo |
Jenny Shaw |
Inky Winky Woo |
C |
44.054 |
|
242 |
Tanya King Chazak Secret Cove |
Tanya King |
Chazak Secret Cove |
5 |
31.153 |
|
197 |
Heather Bagshaw Chequers Jess |
Heather Bagshaw |
Chequers Jess |
17.456 |
47.456 |
|
56 |
Janice E Harris Beagollie Shes Good |
Janice E Harris |
Beagollie Shes Good |
27.068 |
67.068 |
Eliminations:
24 John Foord, Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays;
263 Peter Milam, Mertrisa Black Orchid At Stavods;
421 Teresa Richards, Ivormyth Mini Fizzy Phoenix;
336 Paul Fuller, Charlie Buckaroo;
10 Julia Morter, Meisterwerk Fluke;