Class: 42 Anysize & Veteran Jumping Special
Judge: Diane Reed Length: 120m Time: 60secs
Awards - 2 places and 1 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
537 |
Freda Wallace Meisterwerk Tika |
Freda Wallace |
Meisterwerk Tika |
7 |
C |
21.627 |
2 |
143 |
Val White Jazzytrail Chilled As Ice |
Val White |
Jazzytrail Chilled As Ice |
7 |
C |
22.216 |
|
32 |
Michelle How Bug A Jugs AW(G) |
Michelle How |
Bug A Jugs AW(G) |
7 |
C |
24.807 |
|
163 |
Carolyn Clark Tinleyrock Mabel |
Carolyn Clark |
Tinleyrock Mabel |
2 |
C |
28.041 |
|
58 |
Janice E Harris Jimjen Blanche AW(P) |
Janice E Harris |
Jimjen Blanche AW(P) |
7 |
C |
28.311 |
|
494 |
Joanne Coles Jollie Jumping Jasmine |
Joanne Coles |
Jollie Jumping Jasmine |
7 |
C |
28.487 |
|
206 |
Gavin Pallant Mademoiselle D'Bear |
Gavin Pallant |
Mademoiselle D'Bear |
6 |
C |
31.945 |
|
442 |
Anne Ayres Myter Secret Mission AW(D) |
Anne Ayres |
Myter Secret Mission AW(D) |
7 |
C |
33.256 |
|
522 |
Jo Marshall Badgersoak Jezabell Jaz |
Jo Marshall |
Badgersoak Jezabell Jaz |
2 |
C |
37.045 |
|
180 |
Gary Bowles Fire Blue Embers |
Gary Bowles |
Fire Blue Embers |
2 |
5 |
20.500 |
|
362 |
Elisabeth Condie Torngat Jonty |
Elisabeth Condie |
Torngat Jonty |
7 |
5 |
22.999 |
|
83 |
Katy Parrott Festive Fig Of Rivermeadow AW(D) |
Katy Parrott |
Festive Fig Of Rivermeadow AW(D) |
7 |
5 |
25.531 |
|
523 |
Jo Marshall Macadamia Nut Nut |
Jo Marshall |
Macadamia Nut Nut |
2 |
5 |
27.149 |
|
384 |
Sue Cunningham Sunrise Revels Roulette |
Sue Cunningham |
Sunrise Revels Roulette |
2 |
5 |
27.163 |
|
182 |
Sarah Boxall Tarnedge California |
Sarah Boxall |
Tarnedge California |
2 |
5 |
28.552 |
|
172 |
Ian Robinson Pilling Tri Ruby |
Ian Robinson |
Pilling Tri Ruby |
5 |
5 |
34.060 |
|
69 |
David Morrison Shanmill Jump For Joy At Sulynbourne AW(B) |
David Morrison |
Shanmill Jump For Joy At Sulynbourne AW(B) |
6 |
5 |
36.226 |
|
390 |
Andrew Gibson Frederick Of Bella Rose |
Andrew Gibson |
Frederick Of Bella Rose |
2 |
5 |
38.750 |
|
420 |
Teresa Richards Starrytails Kinky Bootz |
Teresa Richards |
Starrytails Kinky Bootz |
7 |
10 |
34.603 |
Eliminations:
55 Jane Taylor, Cloverbank Clayton;
210 Bethany Milchem, Lansilk Bright Star;
131 Louise Etheridge, Maybe Miss Mabes;
85 Tom Parrott, Paddockrose Acorn Of Rivermeadow;
109 Michelle Griffiths, Bizzyrascals Zephyr;
391 Helen Young, Tottlefields Totally True;
94 Katie Brodie, Nellie The Ninja Winja;
291 Carolyn Webb, Motsi Mabuse Let's Dance;
62 Julie Olley, Basilea Winter Spellcaster;
487 Colin Rumble, Salix Enchanted Willow;