Class: 27 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Jackie Gardner Length: 145m Time: 58secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
356 |
Karen Capper The Lush Lola |
Karen Capper |
The Lush Lola |
C |
41.561 |
|
477 |
Hollie Upton Rallenta Rapid Renzo |
Hollie Upton |
Rallenta Rapid Renzo |
5 |
35.723 |
|
412 |
Elizabeth Gorton Stokie Bird Pops |
Elizabeth Gorton |
Stokie Bird Pops |
5 |
47.683 |
|
390 |
Tony Williams Rufus Tarquin Of Barlaston |
Tony Williams |
Rufus Tarquin Of Barlaston |
41.867 |
84.867 |
Eliminations:
458 Maxine Taylor, Dysynnis Dancing Queen Gwen;
263 Sara White, Adar The Bird Boy;
358 Brittany Kane, Uggeshall Cassiopeia;
276 Zachary Spilsbury, Rockin Rolla Lola;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
93 |
Rachel Viggars Gunnarsbrook Tornado |
Rachel Viggars |
Gunnarsbrook Tornado |
C |
40.389 |
2 |
4 |
Sharon Sampson Mixer At The Mews |
Sharon Sampson |
Mixer At The Mews |
C |
53.042 |
3 |
208 |
Carol Bird Loki Labyrinth |
Carol Bird |
Loki Labyrinth |
5 |
32.703 |
|
102 |
Louise Stanger Donnachaidh Lomond |
Louise Stanger |
Donnachaidh Lomond |
5 |
45.440 |
|
226 |
Rachel Partridge Remrosie Ruby |
Rachel Partridge |
Remrosie Ruby |
15 |
32.689 |
|
320 |
Sue Heath The Other Side |
Sue Heath |
The Other Side |
15 |
41.077 |
|
28 |
Amanda Hartley-Havers Run Ruger's Baby Run |
Amanda Hartley-Havers |
Run Ruger's Baby Run |
15 |
50.022 |
|
249 |
Linda Baker Quickspirit Jac |
Linda Baker |
Quickspirit Jac |
48.84 |
66.840 |
Eliminations:
266 Katherine Lowes, Qey To Love Of The Five Colors;
377 Sue Popham, Dark Jedeye Returns;
98 Sarah Howarth, Ivormyth Mini Chocoholix;
21 Jane Hill, Leebeardream Cruz You Lose;
202 Helen Thomas, Lady Emmy Elvara;
149 Jonathan Adams, Droganrie Obsidian King Of Dovahkiin;
335 Heidi Clelland, Ivormyth Mini Mouse;
220 Clare Cichocki, Sweet Cherry Pie;
422 Vikki Lucas, Selkie Des Haies de Chenes Verts At Shiningtor;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
54 |
Karen Coles Okey Dokey Loki |
Karen Coles |
Okey Dokey Loki |
C |
32.572 |
2 |
154 |
Catherine Harrison Mister Ted |
Catherine Harrison |
Mister Ted |
C |
35.380 |
|
515 |
Cindy Walker Giv Over Belle |
Cindy Walker |
Giv Over Belle |
C |
39.193 |
|
516 |
Leanne Royle The Boy Toby |
Leanne Royle |
The Boy Toby |
C |
52.823 |
|
253 |
Jane Valentine Gentleman Ussher |
Jane Valentine |
Gentleman Ussher |
5 |
29.338 |
|
137 |
Julie Whitney Duende Magical Dreams |
Julie Whitney |
Duende Magical Dreams |
5 |
38.912 |
|
12 |
Morgan Gallacher Orla My Golden Princess AW(B) |
Morgan Gallacher |
Orla My Golden Princess AW(B) |
5 |
45.046 |
|
41 |
Lisa Glynn Zip Zap Zigi |
Lisa Glynn |
Zip Zap Zigi |
10 |
38.805 |
|
123 |
Helen Aucott Shougies Starmaster |
Helen Aucott |
Shougies Starmaster |
10 |
47.084 |
|
87 |
Lindan Licietis Kenynten Without A Doubt |
Lindan Licietis |
Kenynten Without A Doubt |
15 |
41.134 |
|
46 |
Julie Graham Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp) |
Julie Graham |
Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp) |
25 |
38.095 |
|
504 |
Anne Holt Indelible Inka |
Anne Holt |
Indelible Inka |
49.195 |
82.195 |
Eliminations:
58 Sarah Bradford, Kentredecim's Ambassadors;
143 Jenny Edwards, Foxgloves Little Blue Bean;
453 Joanne Ray, Rosanbeth's Snow White ;
288 Wendy Wells, Ciadfa Lola;
57 Peter Swanton, Willow Willow The Wisp ;