Class: 29 Medium Agility Combined 3-5
Judge: Jackie Gardner Length: 185m Time: 65secs
Awards - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
47 |
Elise Finney Tottlefields Bizzy Blazin’ |
Elise Finney |
Tottlefields Bizzy Blazin’ |
4 |
C |
41.788 |
2 T |
59 |
Sarah Bradford Kenynten In The Fast Lane AW(S) |
Sarah Bradford |
Kenynten In The Fast Lane AW(S) |
4 |
C |
43.731 |
3 |
517 |
Pauline Keable Sawara Echo Beach |
Pauline Keable |
Sawara Echo Beach |
5 |
C |
44.075 |
4 |
337 |
Noah Auerbach Ivormyth Kisses Carma |
Noah Auerbach |
Ivormyth Kisses Carma |
5 |
C |
44.442 |
|
513 |
Helen Veal Zarita Chica Juntos Podemos |
Helen Veal |
Zarita Chica Juntos Podemos |
5 |
C |
45.369 |
|
515 |
Cindy Walker Giv Over Belle |
Cindy Walker |
Giv Over Belle |
3 |
C |
45.747 |
|
137 |
Julie Whitney Duende Magical Dreams |
Julie Whitney |
Duende Magical Dreams |
3 |
C |
47.916 |
|
87 |
Lindan Licietis Kenynten Without A Doubt |
Lindan Licietis |
Kenynten Without A Doubt |
3 |
5 |
44.815 |
|
54 |
Karen Coles Okey Dokey Loki |
Karen Coles |
Okey Dokey Loki |
3 |
5 |
45.007 |
|
12 |
Morgan Gallacher Orla My Golden Princess AW(B) |
Morgan Gallacher |
Orla My Golden Princess AW(B) |
3 |
5 |
59.232 |
|
516 |
Leanne Royle The Boy Toby |
Leanne Royle |
The Boy Toby |
3 |
5 |
63.444 |
|
27 |
Amanda Hartley-Havers Flitey Kitey Russet Ranger AW(B) |
Amanda Hartley-Havers |
Flitey Kitey Russet Ranger AW(B) |
5 |
10 |
51.983 |
|
41 |
Lisa Glynn Zip Zap Zigi |
Lisa Glynn |
Zip Zap Zigi |
3 |
15 |
60.122 |
|
265 |
Katherine Lowes Try Before You Sky |
Katherine Lowes |
Try Before You Sky |
5 |
19.489 |
74.489 |
|
504 |
Anne Holt Indelible Inka |
Anne Holt |
Indelible Inka |
3 |
43.202 |
98.202 |
Eliminations:
101 Siobhan Beaudin, Dream On Dexter AW(B);
479 Harriet Warner, Kenquartz Redwing;
288 Wendy Wells, Ciadfa Lola;
321 Alan Bates, Must Ran Sallie;
301 Lucinda Cooper, Little Miss Dandelion AW(S);
123 Helen Aucott, Shougies Starmaster;
46 Julie Graham, Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp);
453 Joanne Ray, Rosanbeth's Snow White ;
57 Peter Swanton, Willow Willow The Wisp ;
53 Karen Coles, King Ollie Bob AW(B);
143 Jenny Edwards, Foxgloves Little Blue Bean;
100 Carole Stone, Gladsheim Hazel;
129 Kerri Costello, Springaling Rubes;