Class: 3 Large Agility Graded 1,2
Judge: Doc Docherty Length: 135m Time: 55secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
277 |
Terry Timpson Chattlands Sugar Plum Fairy |
Terry Timpson |
Chattlands Sugar Plum Fairy |
5 |
26.847 |
2 |
804 |
Hayley Dent My Meg In A Million |
Hayley Dent |
My Meg In A Million |
5 |
27.900 |
|
986 |
Sophie Ashlee Moonriver Rainbow Dreamer |
Sophie Ashlee |
Moonriver Rainbow Dreamer |
5 |
34.536 |
|
488 |
Tracy Meens Mister Lover Lover |
Tracy Meens |
Mister Lover Lover |
5 |
41.220 |
|
212 |
Debbie Cornford Amos Try Harder |
Debbie Cornford |
Amos Try Harder |
10 |
42.185 |
Eliminations:
522 Emma Byford, Zee Whizz;
400 Veneta Vanicek, Liskarn Cirle Of Life;
1055 Anna Jackson, Doollaly Dougal;
227 Leigh Mitchem, Chattlands Festive Fun;
340 Lisa Blythin, Homersham’s Jaffa;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
63 |
Janice Aird Breurn Ice Popsicle |
Janice Aird |
Breurn Ice Popsicle |
C |
30.290 |
2 |
314 |
Julia Maxted The Lunatic Of Valgrays |
Julia Maxted |
The Lunatic Of Valgrays |
C |
33.411 |
3 |
1066 |
Julia Hall Hielark Winter Rhapsody |
Julia Hall |
Hielark Winter Rhapsody |
C |
34.476 |
4 |
639 |
Anne Davis Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy |
Anne Davis |
Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy |
C |
34.791 |
|
211 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
C |
36.583 |
|
939 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Amas Veritas |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Amas Veritas |
C |
40.843 |
|
1065 |
Julia Hall Philemon Just One Look At Hielark (imp D |
Julia Hall |
Philemon Just One Look At Hielark (imp D |
C |
45.441 |
|
270 |
Nicky Gleadow What The Fudge |
Nicky Gleadow |
What The Fudge |
5 |
34.791 |
|
65 |
Darren Marsh Astaroth God Of War |
Darren Marsh |
Astaroth God Of War |
5 |
35.189 |
|
172 |
Sue Culmer Sidney To The Rescue |
Sue Culmer |
Sidney To The Rescue |
5 |
42.526 |
|
725 |
Chloe Daniels The Neat Noodle |
Chloe Daniels |
The Neat Noodle |
5 |
48.953 |
|
684 |
Helen Chrispin Domburg Catch Me If You Can |
Helen Chrispin |
Domburg Catch Me If You Can |
10 |
35.889 |
|
185 |
Christopher Hewitt Truffalie Pistachio |
Christopher Hewitt |
Truffalie Pistachio |
10 |
36.950 |
|
134 |
Beth Grainger Harrigoss Boxley AW(S) |
Beth Grainger |
Harrigoss Boxley AW(S) |
10 |
49.942 |
|
861 |
Christine Thompson Chrisan Clarinda AW(B) |
Christine Thompson |
Chrisan Clarinda AW(B) |
11.188 |
61.188 |
|
832 |
Libbi Ramsden Kimmax It Takes All Kinds |
Libbi Ramsden |
Kimmax It Takes All Kinds |
15 |
53.756 |
|
613 |
Julia Nightingill Smiling Welsh Boy |
Julia Nightingill |
Smiling Welsh Boy |
20 |
32.190 |
|
579 |
Ellie Muskett Bag Of Bones |
Ellie Muskett |
Bag Of Bones |
20 |
43.577 |
|
1100 |
Jo Marshall Mr Monkey Roo |
Jo Marshall |
Mr Monkey Roo |
24.347 |
59.347 |
|
606 |
Neil Bennison Iris Obsidian Beauty |
Neil Bennison |
Iris Obsidian Beauty |
25 |
43.928 |
Eliminations:
171 Virginia Alves, Harrjak Mr Hotspot;
343 Bill Metcalf, Busy Buddy Of Valgrays;
201 Glenys Chance, Laird Brock Tuarack;
486 Hillary Meyer, Soldaze Into Finn Air;
128 Amanda Wilkinson, Ace New Kid On The Block;
287 Tracy White, Zhanisgo Focus On Me;
398 Kevin Avery, Active Pawz Wizz Wilson;
1112 Malcolm Card, Pioneer Its Fate Of Valgray;
233 Jen Bannister, The Duke And The Protector;