Class: 22 Intermediate Agility Graded 5,6,7
Judge: Jacqui Wood Length: 210m Time: 60secs
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
136 |
Gill Thomas Zhanisgo Hide And Seek Me |
Gill Thomas |
Zhanisgo Hide And Seek Me |
C |
38.605 |
|
334 |
Julie Dowle Tanqaru Page Three Girl |
Julie Dowle |
Tanqaru Page Three Girl |
C |
43.151 |
|
184 |
Christopher Hewitt Novaforesta Janis Joplin |
Christopher Hewitt |
Novaforesta Janis Joplin |
4.106 |
64.106 |
|
741 |
Jo Thorpe Boo Tylicious To The Limit |
Jo Thorpe |
Boo Tylicious To The Limit |
10 |
39.305 |
|
123 |
Brenda Vanner Lady Bessington |
Brenda Vanner |
Lady Bessington |
10 |
52.396 |
Eliminations:
367 Ian Linch, Tornaqs Moonlight Shadow AW(S);
720 Amanda Summers, Jackadam Of Tiptop;
529 Evelyn Price, Sunndach Evan Beep;
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
1041 |
Lisa Jordan Starcoast Switch AW(S) |
Lisa Jordan |
Starcoast Switch AW(S) |
C |
39.334 |
2 |
451 |
Amy Challis Louandi Summer Storm |
Amy Challis |
Louandi Summer Storm |
C |
41.894 |
|
431 |
Tamara Hollands Corfuremror Flicka |
Tamara Hollands |
Corfuremror Flicka |
C |
43.194 |
|
790 |
Kim Marshall Fire Flare Of Ainmhithe |
Kim Marshall |
Fire Flare Of Ainmhithe |
C |
44.140 |
|
279 |
Fiona Whelan Wampit Eskimo Quinn |
Fiona Whelan |
Wampit Eskimo Quinn |
C |
46.240 |
|
1050 |
Susan Farrington Kitty May Time AW(G) |
Susan Farrington |
Kitty May Time AW(G) |
C |
47.014 |
|
568 |
Sarah Archer Blue Bandit Of Tanglorn |
Sarah Archer |
Blue Bandit Of Tanglorn |
C |
54.069 |
|
957 |
Georgina Springall Aviary Super Hero AW(P) |
Georgina Springall |
Aviary Super Hero AW(P) |
5 |
43.311 |
|
1014 |
Anita Weeding Lucky Lacey Lou |
Anita Weeding |
Lucky Lacey Lou |
10 |
45.003 |
Eliminations:
678 Christine Ayres, Pollyvinall Mooloolaba;
498 Sue Currie, Beverton Georgie Lass;
204 Hazel Crane, Barrelness Jess AW(B);
914 Larry Arnold, Savath Rudh Delight ;
216 Vivien Deakin, Bimbo Crossing Borders;
963 Sally Cooper, Notterts Bra Vo Black Raven;
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
177 |
Fran Walton Freyasway Disco Araminta |
Fran Walton |
Freyasway Disco Araminta |
C |
38.777 |
2 |
1015 |
Claire Rosendale Elswish Dark Liberty |
Claire Rosendale |
Elswish Dark Liberty |
C |
39.973 |
|
826 |
Steve Mills Castomya Never Ending Story |
Steve Mills |
Castomya Never Ending Story |
C |
40.633 |
|
594 |
Amy Challis Louandi Island Storm |
Amy Challis |
Louandi Island Storm |
C |
41.952 |
|
724 |
Jan Couzens Ainmhithe Amazing Amy |
Jan Couzens |
Ainmhithe Amazing Amy |
C |
42.093 |
|
331 |
Eve Leach Debemy Chyna Girl |
Eve Leach |
Debemy Chyna Girl |
5 |
32.062 |
|
385 |
Debbie Figg Debbemy Magical Swift |
Debbie Figg |
Debbemy Magical Swift |
5 |
32.734 |
|
135 |
Gill Thomas Zhanisgo Totally Lost It |
Gill Thomas |
Zhanisgo Totally Lost It |
5 |
39.977 |
|
49 |
Emily Brown Rooqui Ever The Jesster |
Emily Brown |
Rooqui Ever The Jesster |
5 |
40.035 |
|
607 |
Leah Gardner Chaffords Harli Quinn |
Leah Gardner |
Chaffords Harli Quinn |
5 |
40.250 |
|
99 |
Debbie Stanley Lily's Little Miss Meira |
Debbie Stanley |
Lily's Little Miss Meira |
5 |
49.886 |
|
537 |
Lizzie Smith Silverhurst Peregrine |
Lizzie Smith |
Silverhurst Peregrine |
10 |
54.292 |
|
869 |
Jeanette Bode Flintstone Seventh Heaven |
Jeanette Bode |
Flintstone Seventh Heaven |
10 |
59.343 |
Eliminations:
655 Steve Hoddinott, Trickster Ripster;
1154 Julian Rooke, Mandilions Chica AW(P);