Class: 2 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Michele Curtis Length: 148m Time: 49secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
227 |
Leigh Mitchem Chattlands Festive Fun |
Leigh Mitchem |
Chattlands Festive Fun |
C |
29.468 |
|
212 |
Debbie Cornford Amos Try Harder |
Debbie Cornford |
Amos Try Harder |
C |
35.790 |
|
682 |
Teresa Knott Belfordson Ghibli |
Teresa Knott |
Belfordson Ghibli |
5 |
38.152 |
|
550 |
Philip Turobin-Harrington Zephyr Like The Wind |
Philip Turobin-Harrington |
Zephyr Like The Wind |
15 |
33.835 |
Eliminations:
1068 Kim Francis, Charlie Cheesecake;
341 Lisa Blythin, Stoneylane Perilous Percy;
277 Terry Timpson, Chattlands Sugar Plum Fairy;
340 Lisa Blythin, Homersham’s Jaffa;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
287 |
Tracy White Zhanisgo Focus On Me |
Tracy White |
Zhanisgo Focus On Me |
C |
25.701 |
2 |
63 |
Janice Aird Breurn Ice Popsicle |
Janice Aird |
Breurn Ice Popsicle |
C |
28.848 |
3 |
13 |
Pauline Southouse Murray In A Hurry At Xenmur |
Pauline Southouse |
Murray In A Hurry At Xenmur |
C |
31.767 |
|
211 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
C |
35.945 |
|
641 |
Morgan Taite-Shoosmith Alisiane Greatest Showman |
Morgan Taite-Shoosmith |
Alisiane Greatest Showman |
5 |
27.755 |
|
1013 |
Wendy Barnett Elementary Express |
Wendy Barnett |
Elementary Express |
5 |
34.728 |
|
314 |
Julia Maxted The Lunatic Of Valgrays |
Julia Maxted |
The Lunatic Of Valgrays |
5 |
38.733 |
|
185 |
Christopher Hewitt Truffalie Pistachio |
Christopher Hewitt |
Truffalie Pistachio |
10 |
38.777 |
|
725 |
Chloe Daniels The Neat Noodle |
Chloe Daniels |
The Neat Noodle |
10 |
48.016 |
|
939 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Amas Veritas |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Amas Veritas |
12.57 |
56.570 |
|
958 |
Marian Barnes Rouquies Revalation |
Marian Barnes |
Rouquies Revalation |
12.589 |
51.589 |
|
128 |
Amanda Wilkinson Ace New Kid On The Block |
Amanda Wilkinson |
Ace New Kid On The Block |
15 |
39.213 |
|
201 |
Glenys Chance Laird Brock Tuarack |
Glenys Chance |
Laird Brock Tuarack |
15 |
44.802 |
Eliminations:
717 Naomi King, Kenxtwen Ebi;
571 Mary Cleverley, Starcoast Bright Future;
65 Darren Marsh, Astaroth God Of War;
517 Jacqui Wood, Newbold Chase The Ace;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
292 |
Jessica Smith Soldaze Extravagance |
Jessica Smith |
Soldaze Extravagance |
C |
24.287 |
2 |
374 |
Ann Dormer The Importance Of Being Amos |
Ann Dormer |
The Importance Of Being Amos |
C |
26.522 |
|
846 |
Mya Cartwright Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
Mya Cartwright |
Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
C |
26.980 |
|
657 |
David Ryan You Lucky People |
David Ryan |
You Lucky People |
C |
30.509 |
|
138 |
Martina Foss Mantengold Invincible |
Martina Foss |
Mantengold Invincible |
C |
30.566 |
|
503 |
Chelsea Wakefield Ezra Of Valgrays |
Chelsea Wakefield |
Ezra Of Valgrays |
C |
31.033 |
|
938 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Power Of Veratu |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Power Of Veratu |
C |
47.390 |
|
39 |
Brea Sargent Saxbysue Into The Groove |
Brea Sargent |
Saxbysue Into The Groove |
5 |
35.418 |
|
35 |
Jill Matthews Comebyanaway Bright Spark |
Jill Matthews |
Comebyanaway Bright Spark |
5 |
43.850 |
|
564 |
Becky Wainwright Kinagar Tomorrow Never Dies |
Becky Wainwright |
Kinagar Tomorrow Never Dies |
10 |
39.036 |
|
214 |
Kevin Withey Hanrebor Monterey Jack |
Kevin Withey |
Hanrebor Monterey Jack |
15 |
41.712 |
Eliminations:
44 Ami Carter, Benjelpie Black Faith;
406 Anne Challis, Louandi Era;
256 Rebecca Weetman, Summer Breeze At Kyinta;
403 Sarah Rowswell, Chance The Flickering Star;
145 Coral Collins, Commander Kodi;
407 Queenie Teather, Astra Sonny Boy;
608 Leah Gardner, Barcroft Force Of Nature ;
559 Zoe Alexander, Ingledene Aramis AW(B);