Class: 26 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Michele Curtis Length: 148m Time: 60secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
428 |
Reuben Parrish Epsilon Clara Stelo |
Reuben Parrish |
Epsilon Clara Stelo |
5 |
44.216 |
|
275 |
Amber Hankin Lightning Lexi Lou |
Amber Hankin |
Lightning Lexi Lou |
10 |
34.660 |
Eliminations:
897 Rebecca Hewitt, Imperial Ajay;
366 Rita Dias, Cocoa Belle Of The Ball;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
116 |
Debbie Deuchar Dreamwork Silver Dream Rac'r |
Debbie Deuchar |
Dreamwork Silver Dream Rac'r |
C |
30.392 |
2 |
415 |
Jo van Der Linde Little Wolf |
Jo van Der Linde |
Little Wolf |
C |
35.467 |
3 |
467 |
Keith Ross Ziggy The Star Pup |
Keith Ross |
Ziggy The Star Pup |
C |
40.042 |
|
154 |
Joanne Loft Schmarbooz Key Lime Pie |
Joanne Loft |
Schmarbooz Key Lime Pie |
C |
41.599 |
|
933 |
Sue Murray Riley The Rocket |
Sue Murray |
Riley The Rocket |
C |
41.716 |
|
642 |
Debbie Crispino Graylacier Arabella |
Debbie Crispino |
Graylacier Arabella |
C |
43.227 |
|
794 |
Caroline de Rienzo Smartiepants Lola |
Caroline de Rienzo |
Smartiepants Lola |
C |
51.984 |
|
332 |
Faith Beswick Booboo Pudding Surprise |
Faith Beswick |
Booboo Pudding Surprise |
5 |
27.748 |
|
633 |
Alexandra Karrouze Midge Moo |
Alexandra Karrouze |
Midge Moo |
5 |
33.892 |
|
755 |
David Spranger Gemette Go Jet |
David Spranger |
Gemette Go Jet |
5 |
37.001 |
|
696 |
Rhona Nason Sparkling Coco Lola |
Rhona Nason |
Sparkling Coco Lola |
5 |
37.008 |
|
384 |
Ruth Sheehan Bizzyrascals Whirlwind |
Ruth Sheehan |
Bizzyrascals Whirlwind |
5 |
39.199 |
|
413 |
Vanessa Lennox Bridget Bone's Diary |
Vanessa Lennox |
Bridget Bone's Diary |
5 |
41.468 |
|
984 |
Sue Harvey Betsy Goes Bonkers |
Sue Harvey |
Betsy Goes Bonkers |
5 |
44.468 |
|
210 |
Lee Pratt Liberandum Sweep Du Barr |
Lee Pratt |
Liberandum Sweep Du Barr |
10 |
34.683 |
|
744 |
Rachel Partridge Remrosie Ruby |
Rachel Partridge |
Remrosie Ruby |
30 |
31.130 |
Eliminations:
437 Chelsea Wakefield, Boom Shake The Room At Zarafa;
446 Danielle Avery, Magicbrill Majestic Mag;
4 Hannah Conway, Chockystar Fizzing Wizzbee;
189 Wendy Jennings, Don't Frisk The Wokkers Risk;
1028 Heather Allmark, Basileas Rocket Dog;
74 Kay Wilcox, Gwlithybore Accurate Arrow;
257 Rebecca Weetman, Kyinta Uniquely Gifted;
426 Rita Lloyds, Right Said Ned;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
224 |
Robert Richards Notar Thirty Seven |
Robert Richards |
Notar Thirty Seven |
C |
28.326 |
2 |
847 |
Carolyn Bartelous Helianthemum It’s Blackjack |
Carolyn Bartelous |
Helianthemum It’s Blackjack |
C |
28.732 |
|
124 |
Rebecca Sturges It's A Secret |
Rebecca Sturges |
It's A Secret |
C |
29.620 |
|
518 |
Jacqui Wood Willow The Wisp At Ace |
Jacqui Wood |
Willow The Wisp At Ace |
C |
32.923 |
|
863 |
Caren Smith Flintstone’s Red Pearl |
Caren Smith |
Flintstone’s Red Pearl |
C |
34.329 |
|
915 |
Larry Arnold Folkvang Razzle Dazzle |
Larry Arnold |
Folkvang Razzle Dazzle |
C |
34.719 |
|
485 |
Carol Holdsworth Indian Star Of Tabouret |
Carol Holdsworth |
Indian Star Of Tabouret |
C |
35.520 |
|
414 |
Vanessa Lennox Theodora The Explorer |
Vanessa Lennox |
Theodora The Explorer |
C |
36.872 |
|
932 |
Chris Hampton Poosain Bolt Midnight Dash |
Chris Hampton |
Poosain Bolt Midnight Dash |
C |
37.442 |
|
707 |
Sarah Hawley Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry |
Sarah Hawley |
Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry |
C |
38.031 |
|
458 |
Karen Laken Licosateria T-Step To Tango |
Karen Laken |
Licosateria T-Step To Tango |
5 |
33.224 |
|
371 |
Irene Pratsides Folkvang Phyllis |
Irene Pratsides |
Folkvang Phyllis |
5 |
58.869 |
|
92 |
Vicki Adams Just A Little Merry |
Vicki Adams |
Just A Little Merry |
22.116 |
72.116 |
Eliminations:
849 Mya Cartwright, Helianthemum Numero Uno;
372 Irene Pratsides, Folkvang Its A Kind Of Magic;
672 Marianne Butler, Ruby's Precious Dream;