Class: 8 Large Agility Graded 4,5
Judge: Garry Ovenell Length: 163m Time: 50secs
Grade 4 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
1010 |
Helen James Gorefieldfen Milo |
Helen James |
Gorefieldfen Milo |
C |
40.532 |
2 |
991 |
Carol Jamieson Rubiheath Ghillie AW(G) |
Carol Jamieson |
Rubiheath Ghillie AW(G) |
5 |
45.073 |
3 |
1132 |
Jan Kirkup Rubiheath Duffy |
Jan Kirkup |
Rubiheath Duffy |
10 |
29.524 |
|
1033 |
Paul Brookes Dunstone Devon |
Paul Brookes |
Dunstone Devon |
10 |
41.254 |
|
125 |
Jo Royall Dreamorox Ready For Action |
Jo Royall |
Dreamorox Ready For Action |
10 |
41.687 |
|
1074 |
Rebecca Chuter Smith Lookylooky Just Do It |
Rebecca Chuter Smith |
Lookylooky Just Do It |
15 |
36.706 |
|
23 |
Catherine Fuller Trijem Single Digit AW(S) |
Catherine Fuller |
Trijem Single Digit AW(S) |
20 |
44.560 |
Eliminations:
871 Lukas J Groenewald, Tymbars Filipe;
1134 Fiona Hadley, Astra Cara;
677 Barry Ayres, Ashlindt Ajax;
29 Diana Gardiner, Old Sorts Intigrity;
1075 Roger Brown, Soldaze Serious Moonlight;
101 Richard Davies, Trefynor Tri Color At Sigroc;
255 Catherine Kendall, Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold;
95 Jason Knight, Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B);
Grade 5 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
291 |
Jessica Smith Cwmhyfryd What Ever Elsie |
Jessica Smith |
Cwmhyfryd What Ever Elsie |
C |
28.570 |
2 |
236 |
Tina Twyman Forestfalls Spring Fever |
Tina Twyman |
Forestfalls Spring Fever |
C |
32.197 |
|
638 |
Michelle Wearn Ettinsmoor Kookaburra |
Michelle Wearn |
Ettinsmoor Kookaburra |
C |
32.673 |
|
355 |
Nathalie Rogemond-Westfield Bachwoods Biloxi AW(B) |
Nathalie Rogemond-Westfield |
Bachwoods Biloxi AW(B) |
C |
35.973 |
|
834 |
Isabella Twigg Roo Star Of Ainmhithe |
Isabella Twigg |
Roo Star Of Ainmhithe |
5 |
33.174 |
|
464 |
Lynnette Garstang Kisdons Zada AW(S) |
Lynnette Garstang |
Kisdons Zada AW(S) |
14.994 |
59.994 |
|
1160 |
Steven Poulton Corfu Gems Dare To Bear |
Steven Poulton |
Corfu Gems Dare To Bear |
20 |
34.382 |
|
165 |
Angela Fiddimore Mirramay Night Hawk |
Angela Fiddimore |
Mirramay Night Hawk |
20 |
36.031 |
|
479 |
Janice Palfrey Willowhurst Hi I'm Martha AW(B) |
Janice Palfrey |
Willowhurst Hi I'm Martha AW(B) |
20 |
43.410 |
Eliminations:
812 Becky Sinclair, Comebyanaway Why So Crazy;
42 Nicolle Twyford, Shoshonemara Ocean Magic;
976 Lin Bergan, Starcoast Tiger At Sunniday;
821 Caroline Godfrey, Darleyfalls Perfect Storm;
899 Mandy Hecek, Four Candles;