Class: 42 Small Agility Graded 1,2
Judge: Simon Bushell Length: 164m Time: 67secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
817 |
Emma Manwaring Wishing Well Dreamer |
Emma Manwaring |
Wishing Well Dreamer |
C |
47.081 |
2 |
722 |
Amber Somers Touchwood's Sweet Aura |
Amber Somers |
Touchwood's Sweet Aura |
C |
47.604 |
|
420 |
Holly Burton Dramatic Troublemaker |
Holly Burton |
Dramatic Troublemaker |
5 |
44.159 |
|
1092 |
Lilly James Bonnie Carrie |
Lilly James |
Bonnie Carrie |
5 |
53.565 |
|
419 |
Karl Weiss Lady Ruby Red |
Karl Weiss |
Lady Ruby Red |
10 |
36.309 |
|
143 |
Elizabeth Hobbs Little Whirlwind |
Elizabeth Hobbs |
Little Whirlwind |
10 |
54.868 |
Eliminations:
1059 Jess Carr, Wansvale Limelight;
546 Samuel Curd, Brutus Of Broadoak;
506 Skye Wakefield, Skye's Majic Dream;
534 Patricia Marshall, Pascavale Kaleb A Gem;
797 Freire Belcher, Spuddy Ra Bear Bear's Sun;
798 Regan Newton, Pantalaimon Mika's Daemon;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
111 |
Richard Davies Lunarlites Devils Kizz |
Richard Davies |
Lunarlites Devils Kizz |
C |
39.041 |
2 |
1047 |
Carolyn Bassett Take A Chance Loco Lex |
Carolyn Bassett |
Take A Chance Loco Lex |
C |
40.653 |
3 |
456 |
Catherine Shepherd Whole Lotta Lottie |
Catherine Shepherd |
Whole Lotta Lottie |
C |
55.460 |
4 |
581 |
Donna Holmes Wispas Rogue Tuppence |
Donna Holmes |
Wispas Rogue Tuppence |
C |
56.710 |
|
951 |
Teresa Flint-Rojas Quintastique Rameses |
Teresa Flint-Rojas |
Quintastique Rameses |
5 |
43.313 |
|
108 |
Cathy Sturge Lunarlites Dare Devil |
Cathy Sturge |
Lunarlites Dare Devil |
5 |
44.157 |
|
248 |
Charlotte Britten Run A Milo |
Charlotte Britten |
Run A Milo |
5 |
44.562 |
|
704 |
Sue Harrington Lady Penelope |
Sue Harrington |
Lady Penelope |
5 |
49.236 |
|
455 |
Catherine Shepherd Crazy For Daisy |
Catherine Shepherd |
Crazy For Daisy |
5 |
54.018 |
|
1003 |
Jenny Lapthorne Jem’appelle Jenina |
Jenny Lapthorne |
Jem’appelle Jenina |
5 |
55.212 |
|
149 |
Kirsty Coleman Clio Go Go |
Kirsty Coleman |
Clio Go Go |
10 |
43.932 |
|
66 |
Sandra K Richmond Quickpaw Once In A Lifetime |
Sandra K Richmond |
Quickpaw Once In A Lifetime |
10 |
49.205 |
|
787 |
Sheila Whibley Daddy's Boy Elvis |
Sheila Whibley |
Daddy's Boy Elvis |
10 |
54.663 |
|
646 |
Karen Cherry Georgewade Mo Farah |
Karen Cherry |
Georgewade Mo Farah |
13.472 |
70.472 |
|
16 |
Amy Challis Esmania Queen Of Scots |
Amy Challis |
Esmania Queen Of Scots |
15 |
36.033 |
|
998 |
Anne Oliver Rosie Frolics On The Farm |
Anne Oliver |
Rosie Frolics On The Farm |
16.016 |
78.016 |
Eliminations:
1037 Jean Luckett, Ruarokatiro Highest Peak;
239 Tina Marshall, Sulynbourne Autumnal Topaz;
33 Kay Collard, Beware Of The Mighty Bear;
924 Darren Spalding, Choccy Delight ;
752 Alyna Arnold, Breezybrook Hectic Sox ;
941 Michelle Oades, Wildkap She's A Diva;
28 Jo Daniels, Lord Nelson The Lilywhite ;
55 David Morrison, Sulynbourne Winter Star;
856 Lesley Edwards, Raeannes Secret Liaison;