Class: 46 Small Jumping Graded 5,6,7
Judge: Doc Docherty Length: 147m Time: 49secs
Grade 5 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
974 |
Tracy Allen Bibbidi Poppetty Boo |
Tracy Allen |
Bibbidi Poppetty Boo |
C |
32.604 |
2 |
1054 |
Laura Coomber Diva Dove |
Laura Coomber |
Diva Dove |
C |
41.628 |
|
382 |
Kevin Sheehan Golden Chase Oscar AW(S) |
Kevin Sheehan |
Golden Chase Oscar AW(S) |
C |
42.213 |
|
250 |
Rena Coleman Pleb Poodale |
Rena Coleman |
Pleb Poodale |
C |
43.659 |
|
795 |
Sophie Balchin Licosateria Bat Out Of Hell |
Sophie Balchin |
Licosateria Bat Out Of Hell |
5 |
36.186 |
Eliminations:
600 Nevena McGarrell, Just Millicent AW(S);
625 Jane Higgs, Libby Fifty Seven;
950 Martin Tait, Rat A Tat A Dervish Demon;
665 Chris Taylor, Kensteen Night Sunshine;
679 Sharon Palmer, Koda Of Palmer Bay(aw)b;
501 Wendy Fassam, Just Have Faith;
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
699 |
Alison Caldwell-Nichols Greggles Mini G |
Alison Caldwell-Nichols |
Greggles Mini G |
C |
30.754 |
2 |
952 |
Gill Aitken Kensteen Finn Daylight |
Gill Aitken |
Kensteen Finn Daylight |
C |
35.619 |
|
53 |
Gloria Bryant Bouncing Bobtail Boy AW(B) |
Gloria Bryant |
Bouncing Bobtail Boy AW(B) |
C |
36.744 |
|
325 |
Sarah Price Briarmere Crazy Diamond |
Sarah Price |
Briarmere Crazy Diamond |
C |
39.215 |
|
217 |
Vivien Deakin Bio Busy Be Busy |
Vivien Deakin |
Bio Busy Be Busy |
C |
48.034 |
|
970 |
Jill Allder Trinavantes Design For Life |
Jill Allder |
Trinavantes Design For Life |
10 |
37.911 |
|
342 |
Marie Gibbs Many Tears Didgerydoodip |
Marie Gibbs |
Many Tears Didgerydoodip |
10 |
41.451 |
Eliminations:
25 Lesley Simmonds, Daisymay Is Peters Choice;
909 Hazel Hicks, Milwyr Larch;
855 Lesley Edwards, Intack Pearly Queen;
854 Lesley Edwards, Bexted Star Pupil AW(B);
150 Barbara Langellier, Peggy Parkway Joy;
155 Kati Sheerman, Luna's New Moon ;
Grade 7 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
763 |
Matthew Burdett Licosateria Final Frontier |
Matthew Burdett |
Licosateria Final Frontier |
C |
30.034 |
2 |
973 |
Tracy Allen Aveegotun Black Magic |
Tracy Allen |
Aveegotun Black Magic |
C |
31.326 |
3 |
587 |
Alan Bray Ag Ch Devongem Fire Starter At Upanovatiger |
Alan Bray |
Ag Ch Devongem Fire Starter At Upanovatiger |
C |
31.733 |
|
940 |
Michelle Oades Wildkap China Doll |
Michelle Oades |
Wildkap China Doll |
C |
31.906 |
|
229 |
Amy Garces Devongem Miss Independent AW(S) |
Amy Garces |
Devongem Miss Independent AW(S) |
C |
33.105 |
|
324 |
Sarah Price Wavesong Ocean Warrior |
Sarah Price |
Wavesong Ocean Warrior |
C |
35.113 |
|
32 |
James Evans The Phantom Overflo AW(B) |
James Evans |
The Phantom Overflo AW(B) |
C |
37.710 |
|
1073 |
Rebecca Chuter Smith Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny |
Rebecca Chuter Smith |
Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny |
C |
39.226 |
|
496 |
Ali Oakley Richmaus Night Rider |
Ali Oakley |
Richmaus Night Rider |
C |
39.956 |
|
629 |
Brian Young My Mysterious Girl |
Brian Young |
My Mysterious Girl |
C |
42.236 |
|
883 |
Clare Smith Phantom Percival |
Clare Smith |
Phantom Percival |
0.641 |
49.641 |
|
500 |
Wendy Fassam Just Drifting |
Wendy Fassam |
Just Drifting |
5 |
35.889 |
Eliminations:
895 Julie Saunders, Midnight Chocaholic;
969 Jill Allder, Poppymead Heeland Coo;
995 Graham Burgess, Pocket Mojo ;
756 Vivien Spranger, Tearsran Tango Visions;