Class: 114 Baltese Cross Jumping (Special)
Judge: Richy Scott Length: 158m Time: 60secs
Micro - 1 place and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
161 |
John Orriss Canen Bebe Billie Bremner AW(D) |
John Orriss |
Canen Bebe Billie Bremner AW(D) |
0 |
30.065 |
|
337 |
Tracey Myers Prince Of Leon |
Tracey Myers |
Prince Of Leon |
0 |
30.513 |
|
101 |
Lesley Skelton Monty's Villa |
Lesley Skelton |
Monty's Villa |
0 |
39.669 |
|
347 |
Mandy Keane Skyefall Flibbertigibbet |
Mandy Keane |
Skyefall Flibbertigibbet |
0 |
42.374 |
|
209 |
Karen Johnson Karison Kosmic Star |
Karen Johnson |
Karison Kosmic Star |
0 |
49.460 |
|
292 |
Sue Parry Andrays Gree Whiz Kizz |
Sue Parry |
Andrays Gree Whiz Kizz |
5 |
35.732 |
|
210 |
Tracey Wise Kentredecim All Is Well |
Tracey Wise |
Kentredecim All Is Well |
10 |
35.556 |
|
207 |
Neil Young Compasspoint Snaefell |
Neil Young |
Compasspoint Snaefell |
10 |
46.886 |
Eliminations:
14 Mike Bell, Morgans Cool Hand Fluke;
160 John Orriss, Bruin Jill Ohbeacollie;
206 Gill Young, Amaretti Queen;
336 Jane Dalton, Whisky On The Roxy;
338 Tracey Myers, Hoops A Daisy's Going Crazy;
345 Mandy Keane, Coco Proper Loonie ;
361 Margaret Pennington, Diggate Teddy Boy;
Small - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
77 |
Sally Friswell Dysynnis Mini Moo |
Sally Friswell |
Dysynnis Mini Moo |
0 |
29.730 |
2 |
311 |
Susan Dickinson Marley Treacle Saffy |
Susan Dickinson |
Marley Treacle Saffy |
0 |
39.261 |
|
419 |
John Pennells Special Occasions |
John Pennells |
Special Occasions |
0 |
40.491 |
|
626 |
Neil Price Twirly Whirly |
Neil Price |
Twirly Whirly |
0 |
50.924 |
|
193 |
Neil Olver A Wilf In Sheeps Clothing |
Neil Olver |
A Wilf In Sheeps Clothing |
5 |
35.717 |
|
65 |
Anne Reid Devongem Lets Dance |
Anne Reid |
Devongem Lets Dance |
10 |
37.920 |
|
420 |
Kim Pennells Bruno Tonioli |
Kim Pennells |
Bruno Tonioli |
25.211 |
70.211 |
Eliminations:
35 Elsie Bradley, Daisy Floats Like A Cannonball;
192 Neil Olver, Nickila Infiniti And Byond;
384 Michelle Stroud, Dot The Eyes Cross The Tees;
Medium - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
312 |
Susan Dickinson Dragonheart Golden Bear |
Susan Dickinson |
Dragonheart Golden Bear |
0 |
41.476 |
2 |
421 |
Rachel Pennells Va Va Boom |
Rachel Pennells |
Va Va Boom |
0 |
47.434 |
|
89 |
Alice Hunter Woolbails Spice |
Alice Hunter |
Woolbails Spice |
5 |
37.769 |
|
462 |
Bernadette Johnson Lambs Legs Eleven |
Bernadette Johnson |
Lambs Legs Eleven |
10 |
39.874 |
Eliminations:
64 Linda McBride, Remy's Midnight Runner;
66 Anne Reid, Devongem Happier Now;
74 Anna Welch, Alphabetty Spaghetty ;
199 Pauline Toward, Magical Maggie;
208 Karen Johnson, Karison Kovid;
252 Sue Scott, Lockardian Delta Star AW(S);
436 Roger Brown, Barossa Back To My Roots;
Intermediate - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
285 |
Michael Harrison Morgansr Shooting Star |
Michael Harrison |
Morgansr Shooting Star |
0 |
28.622 |
2 |
310 |
Shaun Mothersole Piperdoodle's Precious Too |
Shaun Mothersole |
Piperdoodle's Precious Too |
0 |
29.328 |
|
478 |
Katie Wainwright Lady Mazikeen |
Katie Wainwright |
Lady Mazikeen |
0 |
31.449 |
|
505 |
Jennifer Ridley Ellan-Vannin Lux Trouble |
Jennifer Ridley |
Ellan-Vannin Lux Trouble |
0 |
34.996 |
|
246 |
Janet Annetts Come On Billy Leela's Favour |
Janet Annetts |
Come On Billy Leela's Favour |
0 |
49.366 |
|
159 |
John Orriss Ohbeacollie Nutmeg |
John Orriss |
Ohbeacollie Nutmeg |
5 |
30.923 |
|
270 |
Emily Fothergill Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba |
Emily Fothergill |
Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba |
5 |
33.366 |
|
59 |
Tilly Brennan Kenxtwen Layreola AW(S) |
Tilly Brennan |
Kenxtwen Layreola AW(S) |
5 |
34.524 |
|
51 |
Oliver Green The Race Is On |
Oliver Green |
The Race Is On |
5 |
42.294 |
|
309 |
Lisa Dickinson Dad's Precious Gift |
Lisa Dickinson |
Dad's Precious Gift |
5 |
43.134 |
|
271 |
Emily Fothergill Just A Little Bit Cyco |
Emily Fothergill |
Just A Little Bit Cyco |
10 |
46.357 |
Eliminations:
25 Julie Carter, Game Seth And Match (aws);
53 Elsie Lomas, Welsh Rarebit;
54 Belinda Charles, Foxes Biscuit ;
67 Cheryl Harris, Phoebe The Fangtastic;
293 Sue Parry, Gree Whizz Tizz;
335 Wendy Arundale, Hella Bella ;
464 Gillian Blanchard, Bea For Beryl The Peril;
472 Jacqui Raine, Rainstorm Thunder Child;
592 Lynn Harrison, Janbell Touched By Magic ;
Large - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
373 |
Chloe Eilbeck Chase Is On The Case |
Chloe Eilbeck |
Chase Is On The Case |
0 |
24.061 |
2 |
286 |
Michael Harrison Gaia Beck Beauty (agility Warrant Diamond) |
Michael Harrison |
Gaia Beck Beauty (agility Warrant Diamond) |
0 |
27.090 |
|
269 |
Emily Fothergill Melneg Fantastic |
Emily Fothergill |
Melneg Fantastic |
0 |
27.857 |
|
607 |
Alice Brownridge Devongem Wingman |
Alice Brownridge |
Devongem Wingman |
0 |
28.675 |
|
236 |
Gordon Aitchison Celtic Brans Gone |
Gordon Aitchison |
Celtic Brans Gone |
0 |
29.061 |
|
24 |
Julie Carter Zak In A Box AW(B) |
Julie Carter |
Zak In A Box AW(B) |
0 |
29.324 |
|
21 |
Philip Ryan Let The Chase Begin |
Philip Ryan |
Let The Chase Begin |
0 |
33.433 |
|
138 |
Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) |
Gillian Barrett |
Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) |
0 |
39.532 |
|
576 |
Tania Bishop Abergwenllan Arizona |
Tania Bishop |
Abergwenllan Arizona |
0 |
40.972 |
|
29 |
Rebecca Paterson Dublin Our Luck |
Rebecca Paterson |
Dublin Our Luck |
5 |
26.692 |
|
155 |
Chris Raine You're My Only Hope |
Chris Raine |
You're My Only Hope |
5 |
35.594 |
|
10 |
Wendy Williams Good Tri Floss |
Wendy Williams |
Good Tri Floss |
5 |
49.659 |
|
211 |
Tracey Wise Aytons Jake |
Tracey Wise |
Aytons Jake |
10 |
36.451 |
|
15 |
Sarah Bell Keltic Emrald Finn Diesel |
Sarah Bell |
Keltic Emrald Finn Diesel |
10 |
40.787 |
|
282 |
Finn Cooke Devon Help Us |
Finn Cooke |
Devon Help Us |
10 |
42.996 |
|
16 |
Sarah Bell Keltic Emrald Tri Star |
Sarah Bell |
Keltic Emrald Tri Star |
15 |
35.206 |
|
307 |
Helen Nicholson Otis Is Simply Magical |
Helen Nicholson |
Otis Is Simply Magical |
15 |
46.639 |
Eliminations:
17 Amanda Price, Go With The Flo Kin Angel;
27 Louise Moore, The Story Of The Rockstar;
69 Elly-Mai Barker, Clyde's Companion;
264 Chloe Leighton, Maverick Goofball Grinch;
288 Clive Hudson, Sireva Marthas Vinyard;
289 Janet Hudson, Sireva Hawkeye;
291 Bethany Cole, Watson Of Bakerstreet;
362 Margaret Pennington, Foxfold Emrys;
375 Louise Cleghorn, Sunshine On Clementine;
407 Carole Faragher, Pallathorpe Hilston Lizzie;
416 Heather Bell, Tango Trash;
417 Heather Bell, One Hundred Percent Nutz;
479 Katie Wainwright, Ghost Runner;
485 Jill Ward, Skye Like Tyke;
566 Olivia Leighton, Rebel The Red Devil;