Class: 73 Intermediate Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Claire Alderslade Length: 162m Time: 59secs
Awards - 6 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
472 |
Jacqui Raine Rainstorm Thunder Child |
Jacqui Raine |
Rainstorm Thunder Child |
3 |
C |
27.403 |
2 T |
67 |
Cheryl Harris Phoebe The Fangtastic |
Cheryl Harris |
Phoebe The Fangtastic |
3 |
C |
28.521 |
3 |
235 |
Diane Aitchison Easterdales Dark Magic |
Diane Aitchison |
Easterdales Dark Magic |
2 |
C |
28.981 |
4 |
70 |
Catherine Adams The Yorkshire Comet |
Catherine Adams |
The Yorkshire Comet |
3 |
C |
32.698 |
5 |
483 |
Eric Ward Vinnie Chickweed |
Eric Ward |
Vinnie Chickweed |
3 |
C |
44.690 |
6 |
271 |
Emily Fothergill Just A Little Bit Cyco |
Emily Fothergill |
Just A Little Bit Cyco |
2 |
C |
45.428 |
|
452 |
Klaus-Dieter Scholz Tollekin Caife Millicano |
Klaus-Dieter Scholz |
Tollekin Caife Millicano |
2 |
C |
52.094 |
|
188 |
Trevor Robb Jazz Run Rule AW(S) |
Trevor Robb |
Jazz Run Rule AW(S) |
3 |
5 |
28.804 |
|
444 |
Susan Dring Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
Susan Dring |
Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
2 |
5 |
29.069 |
|
159 |
John Orriss Ohbeacollie Nutmeg |
John Orriss |
Ohbeacollie Nutmeg |
3 |
5 |
31.129 |
|
522 |
Kate Healing Jhardubear That’s Another |
Kate Healing |
Jhardubear That’s Another |
3 |
5 |
34.015 |
|
368 |
Carol McNeill Tymbarweir Red Skye |
Carol McNeill |
Tymbarweir Red Skye |
3 |
5 |
34.073 |
|
595 |
Keren Cowling Fly The Spirit Of Kyte |
Keren Cowling |
Fly The Spirit Of Kyte |
3 |
5 |
34.387 |
|
492 |
Maxine Shell Snookbank Reed |
Maxine Shell |
Snookbank Reed |
2 |
5 |
36.852 |
|
478 |
Katie Wainwright Lady Mazikeen |
Katie Wainwright |
Lady Mazikeen |
1 |
5 |
41.537 |
|
122 |
Kimberley Turner Here Comes The Breeze |
Kimberley Turner |
Here Comes The Breeze |
2 |
5 |
43.216 |
|
482 |
Cerys Hill Sir Rufus Red |
Cerys Hill |
Sir Rufus Red |
1 |
5 |
45.522 |
|
390 |
Sharon Bush Lightning Flash In A Dash |
Sharon Bush |
Lightning Flash In A Dash |
2 |
10 |
31.972 |
|
554 |
Janice Russell Cobbler's Dream Private Dancer For Cedarlake (imp Nld) |
Janice Russell |
Cobbler's Dream Private Dancer For Cedarlake (imp Nld) |
2 |
10 |
42.990 |
|
393 |
Len Streeter Lens Loopy Lady Of The Bay |
Len Streeter |
Lens Loopy Lady Of The Bay |
2 |
10 |
44.466 |
Eliminations:
204 Samantha Buckenham, Stardell Vesta;
592 Lynn Harrison, Janbell Touched By Magic ;
195 Kathryn Porter, David Harold;
543 Miranda Leonard, Foxite Buddy Of The Lakes;
519 Kate Clapperton, Ghost Of The Sniggy Snax;
333 Helen Scales, Pink Rosie Whine;
79 Diane Crossman, Breckon Girl Izzy;
380 Mandy Bainbridge, Comebyanaway Wild Nutty Me;
28 Brenda Tenten, Bryning Against All Odds At Yettontop ITD;
518 Kate Clapperton, Freak Out At My Luv Bunny;
335 Wendy Arundale, Hella Bella ;