Class: 4 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Beth Stuart Length: 115m Time: 42secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
255 |
Andrew Weston Daisy Jean |
Andrew Weston |
Daisy Jean |
C |
24.898 |
|
47 |
Helen Chetwynd Flyinstart Winterberry |
Helen Chetwynd |
Flyinstart Winterberry |
C |
37.058 |
|
216 |
Claire Leavy Hopevalley Morning Shine Over Wychwizard |
Claire Leavy |
Hopevalley Morning Shine Over Wychwizard |
C |
39.025 |
|
367 |
Andrew Clarke Flash The Pan |
Andrew Clarke |
Flash The Pan |
5 |
29.463 |
|
361 |
Dawn Nixon Westview Willow |
Dawn Nixon |
Westview Willow |
5 |
32.039 |
|
131 |
Karen Slack Starcoast Gem |
Karen Slack |
Starcoast Gem |
10 |
30.246 |
Eliminations:
319 Tracey Macdonald, Nia Neenah;
348 Rowena Coldwell, Vogelaar Czarina ;
173 Megan Jones, Hedfan High;
248 Catherine Smith, Rumbustious Rex;
204 Gilly Prime, Willow The Whirlwind Girlie;
324 Emily Swindells, Farnfield Fanny ;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
296 |
Janet Bojko International Rescue |
Janet Bojko |
International Rescue |
C |
27.701 |
2 |
3 |
Chris Stamp Jaspalie Eclipse Storm |
Chris Stamp |
Jaspalie Eclipse Storm |
C |
28.123 |
|
360 |
Kelly Reid Head Of Security |
Kelly Reid |
Head Of Security |
C |
28.142 |
|
170 |
Joanne Mullarkey Rowanbrow Rossi |
Joanne Mullarkey |
Rowanbrow Rossi |
C |
35.799 |
|
294 |
Sara Peall Jolysses Enter Ella |
Sara Peall |
Jolysses Enter Ella |
5 |
23.176 |
|
4 |
Kristina Dunning Moor Lodge Lyra |
Kristina Dunning |
Moor Lodge Lyra |
10 |
27.577 |
|
94 |
Julie Kondor Stillmoor Stand By Me |
Julie Kondor |
Stillmoor Stand By Me |
10 |
28.462 |
|
217 |
Sam Capp Silvercea Gandalf The Grey |
Sam Capp |
Silvercea Gandalf The Grey |
10 |
33.893 |
|
61 |
Rita Ella Taezmai Future Rising Sun |
Rita Ella |
Taezmai Future Rising Sun |
10 |
35.635 |
|
100 |
Joanne Share Lola Bismack (az3) |
Joanne Share |
Lola Bismack (az3) |
10 |
41.117 |
Eliminations:
211 Karen Whitehouse, Kazanpaul Prawn Cracker;
119 Claire Hodkinson, Zeena My Lockdown Warrior;
307 Keith Jones, Astra Lottie;
104 Kerry Albiston, Isilme Toucant't Touch This;
341 Richard Barker, Jasperlie Forget Me Knot;
93 Julie Kondor, Stillmoor Willing And Abel;
107 Lorna Colley, Kipp Kipp Hooray;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
108 |
Melanie Patten Rutland Red Robbie |
Melanie Patten |
Rutland Red Robbie |
C |
23.608 |
2 |
74 |
Karen Wakelin Hope Floats |
Karen Wakelin |
Hope Floats |
C |
25.483 |
|
187 |
Rachel Hancock Duchess Mags |
Rachel Hancock |
Duchess Mags |
C |
25.917 |
|
359 |
Jan Grayson Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
Jan Grayson |
Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
C |
27.639 |
|
73 |
Karen Wakelin Spoken Storm |
Karen Wakelin |
Spoken Storm |
C |
29.533 |
|
42 |
Nicola Garrett Wicani My Bonnie Blue Een |
Nicola Garrett |
Wicani My Bonnie Blue Een |
C |
29.956 |
|
166 |
Sue Flynn We're Just Having A Look Jed |
Sue Flynn |
We're Just Having A Look Jed |
5 |
21.620 |
|
70 |
Nik Loizos Yr Gawjus Otis Mawr |
Nik Loizos |
Yr Gawjus Otis Mawr |
5 |
23.258 |
|
347 |
Victoria Robinson Demuppet Snow |
Victoria Robinson |
Demuppet Snow |
5 |
29.596 |
|
143 |
Helen Newell Boxania Star Player (aws) |
Helen Newell |
Boxania Star Player (aws) |
5 |
33.348 |
|
276 |
Andrew Hall Rastwyke Jayzee |
Andrew Hall |
Rastwyke Jayzee |
10 |
28.885 |
|
71 |
Nik Loizos Brynley Bear Of Wales |
Nik Loizos |
Brynley Bear Of Wales |
10 |
31.441 |
|
29 |
Jacky Motts Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b) |
Jacky Motts |
Turn The Tide My Questgalore(aw) (b) |
10 |
36.646 |
Eliminations:
80 Alan Jackson, Jhardubear Tank Tornado;
18 Sarah Naylor, Dans Woolstone Jack;
149 Victoria Fraser, Denwyn Dash At Rhedynbryn RL1 EX;