Class: 6 Large Jumping Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Andy Easton Length: 123m Time: 38secs
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
159 |
Leah Ellis Bizzyberry Savitar |
Leah Ellis |
Bizzyberry Savitar |
C |
20.425 |
|
169 |
Ashleigh Joyce Whispering Willow Las AW(B) |
Ashleigh Joyce |
Whispering Willow Las AW(B) |
C |
24.124 |
|
29 |
Helen Newell Boxania Star Player (aws) |
Helen Newell |
Boxania Star Player (aws) |
C |
26.482 |
|
185 |
Charlotte Wolverson Wychwind Spirit Of The Wold |
Charlotte Wolverson |
Wychwind Spirit Of The Wold |
5 |
26.845 |
|
88 |
Kevin Bowers Rocky Balbowers |
Kevin Bowers |
Rocky Balbowers |
5 |
26.875 |
|
280 |
Nik Loizos Yr Gawjus Otis Mawr |
Nik Loizos |
Yr Gawjus Otis Mawr |
10 |
24.971 |
|
172 |
Melanie Patten Rutland Red Robbie |
Melanie Patten |
Rutland Red Robbie |
21.366 |
39.366 |
Eliminations:
253 Michelle Sturge, Gotta Getta Griff;
46 Karen Wakelin, Hope Floats ;
20 Sarah Gold, Olive A Twist Of Fate;
83 Steph Matthews, Syllenhurst Star Of Bombay;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
272 |
Kate Fowler Vogelaar Dunn And Dusted AW(S) |
Kate Fowler |
Vogelaar Dunn And Dusted AW(S) |
C |
23.485 |
|
281 |
Nik Loizos Brynley Bear Of Wales |
Nik Loizos |
Brynley Bear Of Wales |
C |
24.948 |
|
220 |
Joanne Sanderson Hwarthow Ocean Of Saltash |
Joanne Sanderson |
Hwarthow Ocean Of Saltash |
C |
30.091 |
|
191 |
Alan Wadsworth Blu Moon |
Alan Wadsworth |
Blu Moon |
5 |
22.219 |
|
16 |
Lorna Colley Zig Stargaze |
Lorna Colley |
Zig Stargaze |
5 |
22.980 |
|
48 |
Pamela Stevenson Fantasic Mister Bear AW(S) |
Pamela Stevenson |
Fantasic Mister Bear AW(S) |
5 |
30.102 |
|
192 |
Katie Baker Bibbidi Bobbidi Bilbo AW(B) |
Katie Baker |
Bibbidi Bobbidi Bilbo AW(B) |
5 |
33.781 |
Eliminations:
143 Aileen Watson, My Boy Rockett Sox;
230 Mark Hoffmann, Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi;
32 Jacqui McWhinney, Aviary Black Magic AW(B);
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
271 |
Kate Fowler Vogelaar Bees Knees AW(S) |
Kate Fowler |
Vogelaar Bees Knees AW(S) |
C |
24.589 |
|
82 |
Steph Matthews Tredhespan Willow |
Steph Matthews |
Tredhespan Willow |
C |
29.174 |
|
175 |
Caitlin Cooke Borderpops Phoenix Flame AW(S) |
Caitlin Cooke |
Borderpops Phoenix Flame AW(S) |
5 |
20.919 |
|
127 |
Paul Fowler Dylan Of Denbigh |
Paul Fowler |
Dylan Of Denbigh |
5 |
21.331 |
|
158 |
Leah Ellis Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) |
Leah Ellis |
Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) |
10 |
31.895 |
Eliminations:
53 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;
101 Kerry Albiston, Kernikims Barnstormer;
106 Ceri Jones, Quantum Leap My Amazing Speed (imp Bel);