Class: 48 Large Agility Combined 3-5
Judge: Neal Lye Length: 175m Time: 58secs
Awards - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
430 |
Claire Martin Andrews Bufflemonster |
Claire Martin |
Andrews Bufflemonster |
5 |
C |
37.642 |
2 T |
184 |
Sarah Fenby Rollenwood Lose Yourself |
Sarah Fenby |
Rollenwood Lose Yourself |
4 |
C |
37.838 |
3 |
575 |
Chloe Baker Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo |
Chloe Baker |
Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo |
3 |
C |
44.153 |
4 |
527 |
Judi Cross Tiksi Moonglow AW(S) |
Judi Cross |
Tiksi Moonglow AW(S) |
4 |
C |
46.508 |
|
67 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
3 |
C |
46.848 |
|
174 |
Sheenagh Parsons Noddy's Best Mate (awb) |
Sheenagh Parsons |
Noddy's Best Mate (awb) |
3 |
C |
47.374 |
|
22 |
Sally Daniels Ash Farm Fluzi |
Sally Daniels |
Ash Farm Fluzi |
4 |
C |
53.555 |
|
21 |
Sally Daniels Huntsman's Jen |
Sally Daniels |
Huntsman's Jen |
4 |
C |
53.670 |
|
284 |
Anne Challis Louandi Era |
Anne Challis |
Louandi Era |
3 |
5 |
34.700 |
|
122 |
Laura Boggis Winter Fox |
Laura Boggis |
Winter Fox |
3 |
5 |
36.959 |
|
576 |
Chloe Baker Marlamigo Chocolate Fizz |
Chloe Baker |
Marlamigo Chocolate Fizz |
3 |
5 |
42.200 |
|
332 |
Ann Fuller Wynele Golden Delight AW(S) |
Ann Fuller |
Wynele Golden Delight AW(S) |
5 |
6.355 |
59.355 |
|
635 |
Mya Cartwright Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
Mya Cartwright |
Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
4 |
10 |
33.875 |
|
484 |
Kelsey Wood Newbold Chase The Ace AW(B) |
Kelsey Wood |
Newbold Chase The Ace AW(B) |
3 |
10 |
41.124 |
|
160 |
Rosemary Green Parktuft Busy Bee |
Rosemary Green |
Parktuft Busy Bee |
4 |
10 |
49.319 |
|
395 |
Melanie Baldwin Ainmhithe Magic And Mayhem AW(B) |
Melanie Baldwin |
Ainmhithe Magic And Mayhem AW(B) |
3 |
10 |
50.702 |
|
142 |
Katy Parrott Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(S) |
Katy Parrott |
Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(S) |
4 |
13.126 |
61.126 |
|
193 |
Zofia Westrop Hurricane Kaan |
Zofia Westrop |
Hurricane Kaan |
3 |
20 |
42.564 |
Eliminations:
320 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond;
596 Sallie Armstrong, Oakhill's Dragon;
498 Sabine Hanna, Ainmhithe Fivebyfive ;
211 Queenie Teather, Astra Sonny Boy;
746 Sam Davies, Trefynor Storm At Sigroc;
508 Debbie Prior, Brookelyns Amazing Grace;
292 Jason Knight, Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B);
156 Ian Stowers, Jack's My Mate;
13 Darren Marsh, Astaroth God Of War;
414 Chelsea Wakefield, Ezra Of Valgrays;
266 Catherine Kendall, Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold;
219 Adele Pummery, Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo;
63 Julia Maxted, The Lunatic Of Valgrays ;
565 Mandy Hecek, Four Candles;